All Napoleon Products

Call Us: 800-218-4947

Napoleon Fireplaces and Stoves

     Checkout

Free Delivery $250 Orders
Free Curb Side $500 Orders
*Some Exceptions Apply

Technology

Time after time, Napoleon has led the way with new and innovative, patented technology. We are proud to say that our products continuously surpass industry standards and our inspiration is you!

More than anything we want you to feel confident in choosing Napoleon® for your home. Our products are designed to provide that confidence and ensure that every Napoleon is beyond compare!

World Recognition for Quality

World Recognition for Quality

It all began in 1976 when a small steel fabrication business launched by Wolfgang Schroeter started manufacturing steel railings in Barrie, Ontario, Canada. At that time, no one could imagine the incredible future that lay ahead for Wolf Steel Ltd.and eventually Napoleon® Fireplaces and Napoleon® Gourmet Grills.

Since the first wood stove rolled off the production line over 30 years ago, Wolf Steel's commitment was to be distinctive and successful in everything they do. The original stove featured a solid cast iron two-door design and was produced in a one thousand square foot manufacturing facility. By 1981, the name "Napoleon" was born and with it, the first single glass door with Pyroceram high temperature ceramic glass-a first in the industry. This was the first of many milestones for Wolf Steel and over the next few years, the demand for Napoleon's wood stoves grew beyond Ontario's borders to the rest of Canada and into the United States.

Innovative design

Napoleon works with its customers designing and implementing features sought after by discriminating consumers around the world. Time after time Napoleon® has led the way with new and innovative patented technology: eco-friendly Wood Burning products, realistic natural gas burning fireplaces and some of North America's most advanced state-of-the-art technology. Innovative engineering and design, advanced manufacturing techniques, dedicated customer service, outstanding product quality, and superior warranties distinguish Napoleon® from its competitors.

Napoleon is an ISO9001 - 2000 registered company and operates with 500,000+ square feet of manufacturing space and over 400 employees. We are North America's largest privately owned manufacturer of quality wood and gas fireplaces (inserts and stoves), gourmet gas and charcoal grills, outdoor living products and waterfalls.



Commitment

Napoleon's commitment to producing quality products combined with honest, reliable service has proven to be a successful framework to ensuring the continued rapid growth of the company.

New Energy is proud to offer the complete line of Napoleon Fireplace products. Call or click today 800-218-4947

NAP270
 
NAPW175-0002
 
NAPW175-0195
 
NAPW175-0127
 
NAPW175-0158
 
NAPW175-0202
 
NAPW175-0205
 
NAPW175-0211
 
NAPMM22
 
NAPW175-0196
 
Converts 4"x 7" venting to 4" x 6 5/8" Dura Vent

View Details

NAPW175-0053
 
NAPW175-0159
 
NAPW175-0162
 
NAPW175-0170
 
NAPHKSK
 
Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals  This is a non stock item, please allow 2 weeks for delivery.

View Details

NAP01748
 
NAPGD179
 
NAPFK80-R
 
Price is for complete brick kit

View Details

NAPGI829KT
 
NAPPRP44
 
IHPH6832
 
NAPCM30
 
NAPGD-222R
 
NAPGD422R-2
 
Price includes complete brick kit

View Details

NAPGD799-KT
 
NAPGD804-KT
 
NAPEI-900M10
 
 Price is Surround only, does not include insert

View Details

NAPGI-900K6
 
Non Stock Item, allow 2 weeks for delivery

View Details

NAPDK44-A-1
 
NAPGD842-1KT
 
1/12 To 7/12 Pitch 4X7

View Details

NAPGD-110
 
NAPDK36-A
 
 Price is Surround only, does not include insert

View Details

NAPGI-900K9
 
 Two required for See Through Model

View Details

NAPGSS48COV
 
Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals  This is a non stock item, please allow 2 weeks for delivery.

View Details

NAPGPF-2
 
NAPGDITRM3
 
NAPSL36K
 
NAPGDITRM4
 
Wall Mount with Heater and Remote

View Details

NAPNEFV38H
 
Wall Mount with Heater and Remote

View Details

NAPNEFL42FH
 
NAPLFG36
 
 Two required for See Through Model

View Details

NAPLT48SS
 
Wall Mount with Heater and Remote

View Details

NAPNEFL50FH
 
Must choose legs (includes heat shield) or pedestal from drop down list Please Call for Lowest Price 800-218-4947

View Details

NAP2100
 
 Must choose legs (includes heat shield) or pedestal from drop down list

View Details

NAP2200
 
Wall Mount with Heater and Remote

View Details

NAPNEFL50FH-MT
 
Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   Includes Crystaline Ember Bed, Mirro Flame Reflective Panels, CatalyticTiles and Curved Front

View Details

NAPWHVF24
 
Wall Mount with Heater and Remote

View Details

NAPNEFL60FH
 
Wall Mount with Heater and Remote

View Details

NAPNEFL60FH-MT
 
Pictured with optional Satin Chrome Legs and Arch Web Door Legs and Door must be ordered from drop down box above to complete the unit.    

View Details

NAP1400ML
 
Wall Mount with Heater and Remote

View Details

NAPNEFL72FH
 
 Doors Only, does not include face or surround materials

View Details

NAPH335-1WI
 
Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   

View Details

NAPB30NTR
 
Insert includes Black door, blower and 43" wide x 31" High black surround. Insert box measures 25 3/8" Wide x 21 3/4" High. Depth into fireplace 14" to 17 1/2". Depth of Insert resting on hearth 7 1/2" to 10 1/2". The glass viewing area is 16 1/4" wide x 9" high      

View Details

NAPEPI22
 
Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   

View Details

NAPGT8NSB
 
PRICE REDUCED - ONLY 3 LEFT Fireplace includes SL36K 4 sided black surround w/ safety screen Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   

View Details

NAPBL36NTE
 
  Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals

View Details

NAPHD35NTSB
 
Pictured with Arch Satin Chrome door (not included) Must choose Door and surround metallic black with black trim (32" w x 44 1/2 h    

View Details

NAPEPI-1101M
 
Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   

View Details

NAPB35NT
 
NAPTF100
 
 Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals

View Details

NAPWHVF31
 
Please Call for Lowest Price 800-218-4947

View Details

NAPS4
 
Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   

View Details

NAPB42NTR
 
Built in Safety Screen barrier NAPI3SB meeting 2015 safety requirements included in base price

View Details

NAPIR3N-1SB
 
Choose 38" x 29" Flashing from drop down list  

View Details

NAPTPI35
 
Napoleon’s cast iron stoves feature advanced wood burning technology that provides you with the cleanest, most efficient heating experience. They also feature a design that boasts a European style, a decorative door with ceramic glass and a large view of the fire. Built with confidence to last with fully welded seams and using the highest quality materials; all covered under the Napoleon President’s Limited Lifetime Warranty.

View Details

NAP1100CP-1
 
Pictured with optional Arch black door Includes metallic black flashing (32" H x 44 1/2 W)

View Details

NAPEPI-1402M
 
 Call Dean 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals

View Details

NAPHD40NT-1
 
B-Vent Adapter Kits allow installation into existing chimneys

View Details

NAPGDS28-1NSB
 
Built in Safety Screen barrier meeting 2015 safety requirements    Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals  

View Details

NAPBGD36CFGN-2
 
Surround Kits sizes: Extruded trim kits - 3 sided - Satin black covers openings up to 20½" H x 35¾" W Extruded trim kits - 4 sided - Satin black covers openings up to 23 3/4" H x 35 3/4" W

View Details

NAPGDIZC-NSB
 
Unit pictured in enamel Almond. Price is for Cast Black Stove  

View Details

NAPGDS25NSB
 
Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   

View Details

NAPGX70TE
 
Units shipped Natural Gas with LP Conversion Kit   Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   

View Details

NAPGSS48
 
Surrounds include required Safety Barrier Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals 

View Details

NAPLHD45NSB
 
Units shipped Natural Gas with LP Conversion Kit   Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   

View Details

NAPGSS48ST
 
 Includes Cast Iron Surround and Door Surround = 42.5w x 29.5h

View Details

NAPEPI3C
 
 Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals

View Details

NAPBHD4PN
 
 Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals

View Details

NAPBHD4STN
 
Call 800-218-4947 for lowest prices on package deals   

View Details

NAPLV50N-1
 
Napoleon’s new High Country™ 3000 Eco has changed to a catalytic fireplace, yes, just like your car. This fireplace has lower emissions then it’s predecessor and burns up to 25% longer, thus a more efficient model while still maintaining its heat.

View Details

NAPNZ3000H
 
Required upper grill (NAPUGK) and required keystone (NAPKSK) must be ordered separately  Call for other accessory combinations.

View Details

NAPNZ6000-1
 

Orders Desk

  800-218-4947


Contact Us Form

  Form


Technical Information Request

  Email us


General Information

  Email us